English (School and School-Related Administration; Continuing Education)
catchment area [correct]
DEF: The area of residence from which an adult education establishment draws its users.
OBS: Catchment area: reproduced from Terminology of Adult Education with the permission of the International Bureau of Education.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire; Éducation permanente)
aire de recrutement [correct, feminine noun]; zone de recrutement [correct, feminine noun]; zone d'implantation [feminine noun]
DEF: aire de recrutement : étendue de la région d'où viennent les élèves d'une école.
DEF: zone d'implantation : [...] zone résidentielle qui fournit son public à une institution d'éducation des adultes.
OBS: Zone d'implantation : reproduit de Terminologie de l'éducation des adultes avec la permission du Bureau international d'éducation.
Spanish (Administración escolar y paraescolar; Educación permanente)
zona de atracción [feminine noun]