English (Mechanical Construction)
sail [correct, noun]; wing [correct]
CONT: By far the commonest members of sail wind mills of the types just described is four although five, six and eight-sailed mills have been built.
French (Construction mécanique)
aile [correct]
DEF: Surface rigide profilée qui, placée dans un écoulement d'air, suscite une force aérodynamique de sustentation.