English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law; Records Management (Management); Information Processing (Informatics))
compilation [correct]
DEF: A work formed by the collection and assembling of preexisting materials or of data that are selected, coordinated, or arranged in such a way that the resulting work as a whole constitutes an original work of authorship.
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle; Gestion des documents (Gestion); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
compilation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: D'une manière générale, le regroupement de plusieurs productions en une seule dans un contexte donné (par exemple d'un même auteur, ou de divers auteurs d'un domaine donné pendant une même période, etc.).