English (Roads)
road inventory and management system [correct]; RIMS [correct]
CONT: Washington - Mobility (Road Inventory and Management System).- The State of Washington County Road Administration Board (CRAB) developed this system. It is used by approximately 35 local agencies. Mobility is a non-GIS [Geographic Information System] system; it provides several other management modules. It uses the Pavement Structural Condition (PSC) as a road rating system. Training is provided by CRAB staff.
OBS: road inventory and management system (RIMS): term and abbreviation used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Voies de circulation)
système d'inventaire et de gestion du réseau routier [masculine noun]; SIGRR [masculine noun]
OBS: système d'inventaire et de gestion du réseau routier (SIGRR) : terme et abréviation en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.