English (Telecommunications Facilities; Range Measurements (Telecommunications))
ranging and integrity monitoring station [correct]; RIMS [correct]
CONT: The European Space Agency (ESA) has requested the SAC to host an European Geostationary Navigation Overlay System (EGNOS) Ranging and Integrity Monitoring Station (RIMS) at Hartebeesthoek. ... the project will entail support for a site survey, interface definition, installation and testing activities, the provision of facilities and infrastructure, as well as certain operation and maintenance functions following installation.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Mesures à distance (Télécommunications))
station de mesure de distance et de contrôle d'intégrité [feminine noun]