English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Space Centres)
crew transport vehicle [correct]; CTV [correct]
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes; Centres spatiaux)
véhicule de transport d'équipages [correct, masculine noun]