English (Transportation; Baggage Handling)
consignee of the bag [correct]
DEF: Person to whom a consignment [the bag] is being or is intended to be transported.
OBS: Reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Transports; Traitement des bagages)
destinataire de la valise [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transporte; Manejo del equipaje)
destinatario de la valija [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Reproducido del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.