English (Waste Management; Medical and Hospital Organization)
receiver [correct]; consignee [correct]
DEF: This is the waste disposal site or transfer station to which waste is transported.
French (Gestion des déchets; Organisation médico-hospitalière)
point de réception [correct, masculine noun]; consignataire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lieu d'élimination ou de transfert des déchets où ceux-ci sont transportés.