English (Information Processing (Informatics); Range Measurements (Telecommunications))
telemetry data format [correct]; TDF [correct]
CONT: The GST [Ground Station Time] is contained in each record of the Telemetry Data Format (TDF) archive; it is the time of reception of the start of the format by a ground station.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Mesures à distance (Télécommunications))
format des données de télémesure [masculine noun]