English (Games and Competitions (Sports); Team Sports (General))
match schedule [correct]; schedule of matches [correct]; fixture [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: The whole schedule of games to be played in a championship, indicating when each game is to be played ...
PHR: football fixture
French (Jeux et compétitions (Sports); Sports d'équipe (Généralités))
calendrier des matchs [correct, masculine noun]; calendrier des matches [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Calendrier des matches. La Coupe du Monde de la FIFA [Fédération Internationale de Football Association], Qatar 2022™ comprendra un total de 64 matches. Découvrez les dates et les lieux de toutes les rencontres.
Spanish (Juegos y competiciones (Deportes); Deportes de equipo (Generalidades))
calendario de encuentros [correct, masculine noun]; calendario de partidos [correct, masculine noun]; fixture [anglicism, masculine noun]
OBS: calendario de encuentros; calendario de partidos; fixture: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, recomienda el uso de "calendario de encuentros" o "calendario de partidos" como alternativas en español al anglicismo "fixture".