English (Military Administration)
minute [correct]
OBS: Minutes are addressed comments or replies made on Form DND 317, Minute Sheet, or made on the free space of the first page only of a piece of correspondence.
French (Administration militaire)
note [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les notes sont des commentaires ou des réponses rédigés sur le formulaire DND 317, Note, ou dans l'espace libre de la première page seulement d'une pièce de correspondance.