English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Organization)
Transformation Steering Group [correct]; TSG [correct]
OBS: Transformation Steering Group; TSG: title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Organisation militaire)
Groupe directeur sur la transformation [correct, masculine noun]; GDT [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Groupe directeur sur la transformation; GDT : titre et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.