English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
switching [correct]; portfolio switching [correct]
DEF: Selling one security and purchasing another usually to improve yield, strengthen a portfolio position, or enhance the prospects for price appreciation.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
arbitrage de portefeuille [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Type d'opération d'arbitrage consistant à acheter des valeurs pour en vendre d'autres (ou inversement) généralement dans le but d'en tirer profit.