English (Waste Management)
junk [correct, noun]
DEF: Damaged, heavily discounted, distressed or sub-specification material.
OBS: ...anything judged to be worth little or nothing.
CONT: Finished goods in commercial quantities (lots of junk).
PHR: junk-centric business.
French (Gestion des déchets)
déchets [correct, masculine noun, plural]; rebut [masculine noun]
OBS: Tout ce qui est considéré comme bon à jeter.
Spanish (Gestión de los desechos)
basura [feminine noun]