English (Types of Ships and Boats)
junk [correct, noun]
DEF: A flat-bottomed sailing vessel used in the China seas, with a prominent stem and lugsails.
French (Types de bateaux)
jonque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bateau plat à voiles utilisé en Extrême-Orient.