English (Internet and Telematics)
junk [correct, noun]; glitch [correct, noun]; glitching [correct, noun]; garbling [correct, noun]; garbled data [correct]
CONT: Garbled data [most often refers] to signals received in communications.
French (Internet et télématique)
déformation des signaux [correct, feminine noun]; bruit parasite [masculine noun]; signal transitoire [masculine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
basura [correct, masculine noun]; desecho [correct, masculine noun]; material inservible [correct, masculine noun]; deformación [feminine noun]
DEF: Secuencia de señales o datos inteligibles, especialmente aquellos recibidos por un canal de comunicaciones.