English (Legal System)
privilege [correct, noun]
DEF: In general, the legal concept of being entitled or authorized to do or not to do something, as one pleases, free from legal restriction by another.
French (Théorie du droit)
privilège [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tout avantage accordé par la loi à certaines classes de personnes leur permettant de se soustraire aux prescriptions générales de la loi.
Spanish (Régimen jurídico)
privilegio [masculine noun]