English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
privilege [correct]
CONT: Every person exercising the privileges accorded by a Canadian aviation document in a foreign state and every Canadian aircraft operated in a foreign state shall comply with or be operated in accordance with the applicable aeronautics laws of that state.
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
avantage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les personnes se prévalant des avantages octroyés par des documents d'aviation canadiens et les aéronefs canadiens sont, tant qu'ils se trouvent dans les limites d'un État étranger, soumis aux lois sur l'aéronautique de cet État.