English (Electrical Measuring Equipment; Police; Electrical Power Supply)
digital recording ammeter [correct]; DRA [correct]
CONT: The police then requested an electrical service provider in the area to install a digital recording ammeter (“DRA”) which would create a record of when the electrical power was consumed on the Respondent’s property.
French (Appareils de mesures (Électricité); Police; Alimentation (Distribution électrique))
ampèremètre à enregistrement numérique [correct, masculine noun]; AEN [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les policiers ont ensuite demandé à un fournisseur de service d’électricité de la région d’installer un ampèremètre à enregistrement numérique (AEN) qui créerait un enregistrement de la consommation d’électricité à la maison de l’intimé.