English (Advertising Agencies and Services)
plug [correct, noun]; free plug; phantom plug; plugging
DEF: A piece of favorable publicity; esp: personal or product advertising incorporated in general matter.
CONT: ... [She] gave the actor a plug in her column ...
CONT: ... some radio programs have become mere strings of plugs tacked together with music.
French (Agences et services de publicité)
publicité dissimulée; publicité gratuite; publicité déguisée; publicité larvée; publicité non autorisée
DEF: Publicité clandestine faite à l'occasion d'une émission de télévision [ou de radio].