English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Facilities)
reflector [correct]
DEF: A secondary radiator or an array of secondary radiators or a reflecting surface placed behind a primary radiator or an array of primary radiators or a feed, in order to increase forward and reduce backward radiation from the [antenna].
French (Émission et réception radio; Installations de télécommunications)
réflecteur [correct, masculine noun]; élément réflecteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Élément secondaire placé derrière un ou plusieurs éléments primaires par rapport au sens désiré de la propagation, en vue de renforcer le champ électromagnétique dans ce même sens et de le réduire dans l'autre sens.
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
reflector [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Elemento secundario situado detrás de un elemento primario o un conjunto de elementos primarios en el sentido deseado de la propagación, para aumentar el campo electromagnético en el mismo sentido y reducirlo en el otro sentido.