English (Signalling (Road Transport); Parks and Botanical Gardens)
reflector [correct]
DEF: A device used to reduce wildlife mortality along highways.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Signalisation routière; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
réflecteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif utilisé pour réduire la mortalité animale le long des autoroutes.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.