English (Computer Programs and Programming)
error handler [correct]; EH [correct]; error processor [correct]; error-handling routine
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
sous-programme de traitement d'erreurs [correct, masculine noun]; traite-erreur [correct, feminine noun]; gestionnaire de traitement d'erreur [correct, masculine and feminine noun]