English (Digestive Tract; Zoology)
feces [correct]; stool [correct]
DEF: The excreta expelled from the anus, consisting of undigested material, bacteria, mucosal cells, and mucus.
French (Appareil digestif; Zoologie)
fèces [correct, feminine noun, plural]; matières fécales [correct, feminine noun, plural]; selles [correct, feminine noun, plural]; excréments [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Résidus de la digestion, qui s'accumulent dans le rectum, pour être éliminées.
Spanish (Aparato digestivo; Zoología)
heces [correct, feminine noun, plural]; excrementos [correct, masculine noun, plural]; heces fecales [feminine noun, plural]; excretas [feminine noun, plural]