English (Pipes and Fittings; Long-Distance Pipelines; Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
capillary pumped loop [correct]; CPL [correct]
DEF: A two-phase heat transfer system that uses wicks with small internal tubing to move the working fluid from the instrument that needs cooling to the spacecraft radiator for heat rejection to space.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Canalisations à grande distance; Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
circuit à pompage capillaire [correct, masculine noun]