English (General Vocabulary; Federal Administration)
guidance [correct]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Vocabulaire général; Administration fédérale)
orientation [correct, feminine noun]; conseils [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Tirés du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.