English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting; Translation (General))
guidance [correct]
CONT: Provisions in the Bank Act will provide guidance with respect to these approvals by setting out certain minimum requirements, as well as factors to be considered.
OBS: Terminology found in the 1999 Federal Budget.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques; Traduction (Généralités))
consignes [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: La Loi sur les banques fournira des consignes au sujet de ces autorisations en énonçant certaines exigences minimales à remplir et certains facteurs à considérer.
OBS: Terminologie extraite du Budget 1999.