English (Organizations and Associations (Admin.))
membership [correct]
DEF: The adherents to an organization.
CONT: Membership advisory committee.
French (Organismes et associations (Admin.))
adhérents [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des personnes qui ont adhéré à un organisme ou une association.
CONT: Comité consultatif des adhérents.