English (Pensions and Annuities)
membership [correct]
CONT: ... a person who has terminated employment or membership in a pension plan, and, (a) is entitled to a deferred pension payable from the pension fund, (b) is in receipt of a pension payable from the pension fund, (c) is entitled to commence receiving payment of pension benefits from the pension fund within one year after termination of employment or membership, or (d) is entitled to receive any other payment from the pension fund.
French (Pensions et rentes)
affiliation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] personne qui a mis fin à son emploi ou à son affiliation à un régime de retraite et qui, selon le cas : a) a droit à une pension différée payable par prélèvement sur la caisse de retraite; b) touche une pension payable par prélèvement sur la caisse de retraite; c) a le droit de commencer à recevoir des prestations de retraite prélevées sur la caisse de retraite dans l'année qui suit la cessation de l'emploi ou de l'affiliation; d) a le droit de recevoir toute autre somme prélevée sur la caisse de retraite.