English (Document Classification (Library Science))
facet [correct, noun]
CONT: [Faceted classification] uses facets such as topic, product, document type, audience, geography and price.
French (Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie))
facette [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [La classification à facettes] s'appuie sur des facettes telles le sujet, le produit, le type de document, l'audience, la localisation et le prix.