English (Dentistry)
facet [correct]
DEF: A flattened, highly glazed wear pattern as noted on a tooth.
French (Dentisterie)
facette [correct, feminine noun]; facette d'abrasion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petite surface d'une dent ou d'une couronne provoquée par abrasion ou écrouissage.