English (Paleontology)
facet [correct]
DEF: [A] calcareous lamella serving for closure of [the] zooecial aperture in some cyclostomes [bryozoans].
CONT: [It] may be centrally perforate.
French (Paléontologie)
facette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Calcification perforée fermant l'orifice des tubes de quelques [Bryozoaires] cyclostomes.