English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Tectonics)
facet [correct]
DEF: Any plane surface produced by erosion or faulting, and intersecting a general slope of the land.
CONT: A triangular facet.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Tectonique)
facette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Section d'un escarpement de faille de forme trapézoïdale ou triangulaire compris entre deux ravins en V perpendiculaires à la ligne de faille.
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis; Tectónica)
faceta [correct, feminine noun]