English (Inventory and Material Management; Office Equipment and Supplies)
repair parts schedule [standardized]
DEF: A list of spare parts in recommended quantities to support one or more of a given item of supply.
OBS: Standardized by the CGSB.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
liste des pièces de rechange [feminine noun]
DEF: Liste de pièces de rechange en quantités recommandées, destinées à servir à l'entretien d'un ou de plusieurs articles d'approvisionnement.