English (Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military); Sea Operations (Military))
anti-surface surveillance [correct]; antisurface surveillance
French (Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire); Opérations en mer (Militaire))
surveillance anti-surface [correct, feminine noun]