English (Postal Transport; Air Transport)
air stage service [correct]; ASS [correct]
DEF: Route or service carrying all classes of mail by air transport to offices where no other transportation service is available.
French (Transports postaux; Transport aérien)
service aérien omnibus [correct, masculine noun]; SAO [correct, masculine noun]