English (Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
probability of identification [correct, NATO, standardized]; PID [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: probability of identification; PID: term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
probabilité d'identification [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; PID [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: probabilité d'identification; PID : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.