English (Business and Administrative Documents; Inventory and Material Management; Government Contracts)
procurement initiation document [correct]; PID [correct]
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Marchés publics)
document d’initiation des achats [correct, masculine noun]; DIA [correct, masculine noun]