English (Business and Administrative Documents; Operations Research and Management; Military Administration)
project introduction document [correct, officially approved]; PID [correct, officially approved]
OBS: project introduction document; PID: designations officially approved by the Air Force Terminology Panel.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Recherche et gestion opérationnelles; Administration militaire)
document introductif du projet [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; DIP [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: document introductif du projet; DIP : désignations uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de la Force aérienne.