English (Above-Ground Transmission Systems (Electr.); Conductors and Resistors; Insulators and Supporting Materials (Electr.))
clamp [correct]
OBS: A piece of metal designed to secure a conductor to an insulator or to a support.
French (Canalisations aériennes (Électricité); Conducteurs et résistances; Isolateurs et supports (Électricité))
bride de serrage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pièce métallique à serrage destinée à fixer un conducteur à un isolateur ou à un support.
Spanish (Sistemas de transmisión aérea (Electricidad); Conductores y resistencias; Aisladores y soportes (Electricidad))
abrazadera [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pieza anular montada entorno a un conductor para establecer un buen contacto con el mismo, y también usada como toma de tierra.