English (Pipes and Fittings; Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
clamp [correct, noun]
DEF: Any of various instruments or appliances having parts brought together so as to hold them firmly in their relative position
DEF: A mechanical device for holding an object in a desired position.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
crampon de serrage [masculine noun]; bride de serrage [feminine noun]; collier de serrage [masculine noun]