English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
clamp [correct, verb, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Powered industrial trucks - terminology.
French (Chariots de manutention)
serrer [correct, verb, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.