English (Mechanical Components)
clamp [noun]
French (Composants mécaniques)
contre-fer [masculine noun]
OBS: Pour barre de traction.
Spanish (Componentes mecánicos)
contrafuerte [masculine noun]
OBS: De la barra de tracción.