English (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction)
twin [correct, noun]; twin well [correct]
DEF: A well drilled on the same location as and closely offsetting another well but producing from a different zone.
French (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
puits jumelé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Puits] foré en face d'un puits de la concession adjacente; [...]