English (Semiconductors (Electronics))
twin [noun]
DEF: (Semicond. 4386). Double crystal in which one part has a structure that is the mirror image of that in another, about a twin-plane boundary.
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
cristal jumeau [masculine noun]; macle [masculine noun]
OBS: (Semicond. 4386). (Acta, p. 110).