English (Informatics; Banking)
interchange [correct, standardized]; information interchange [correct]
DEF: A communication between a communicating pair in the form of the structured combinations of data elements.
OBS: interchange: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Informatique; Banque)
interchange [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; échange [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Communication entre un couple d'interlocuteurs sous la forme de combinaisons structurées d'éléments de données.
OBS: interchange : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.
Spanish (Informática; Operaciones bancarias)
intercambio de la información [correct, masculine noun]; intercambio de información [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Envío y recepción de los datos de tal manera que el contenido o significado de la información asignados a los datos no cambia durante la transmisión.