English (Plastic Materials)
sheet [correct, noun, standardized]; sheeting [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: A thin, generally plane product in which the thickness is small in proportion to length and width.
OBS: It is made in continuous lengths and generally supplied in roll form.
OBS: sheet; sheeting: terms used in the plastics industry.
OBS: sheet; sheeting: terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Matières plastiques)
feuille [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Produit mince généralement plan, dans lequel l'épaisseur est petite par rapport à la longueur et à la largeur.
OBS: Elle est obtenue en longueur continue et généralement fournie sous forme de rouleaux.
OBS: feuille : terme utilisé dans l'industrie des plastiques.
OBS: feuille : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Materiales plásticos)
lámina [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Producto delgado, generalmente plano, en el cual el espesor es pequeño en proporción a la longitud y el ancho.