English (Thermal Insulation)
lagging [correct]; insulation; sheeting
DEF: Material applied for thermal insulation especially around a cylindrical object.
French (Isolation thermique)
revêtement calorifuge [correct, masculine noun]; garnissage calorifugé [masculine noun]; garniture calorifuge [feminine noun]