English (Wool Industry)
belly wool [correct]; belly [correct, noun]
DEF: The short wool found on the belly ...
OBS: ... usually contaminated with vegetable matter, dirt; may also contain colored fibers if mixed colored flocks have been run together or used the same pastures.
French (Industrie lainière)
laine du ventre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La laine du ventre doit être séparée de la toison. La personne qui fait la tonte doit séparer la laine du ventre dès qu'elle est retirée de l'animal. Cette laine doit être emballée séparément.
Spanish (Industria lanera)
lana de barriga [correct, feminine noun, Uruguay]
DEF: Lana esquilada de la región ventral del ovino.