English (Archery)
belly [correct]; face of the bow [correct]
DEF: The side of the bow facing the archer.
French (Tir à l'arc)
ventre [correct, masculine noun]; ventre de l'arc [correct, masculine noun]; ventre d'arc [masculine noun]
DEF: Face [de] l'arc interne (côté archer).
Spanish (Tiro con arco)
cara interior del arco [feminine noun]