English (Passenger Service (Rail Transport))
ticketing
DEF: The process of issuing and furnishing tickets.
French (Trafic voyageurs (Transport par rail))
billetterie [feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des opérations ayant trait à l'établissement et à la délivrance des billets.