English (Pricing (Rail Transport); Pricing (Air Transport); Transportation)
ticketing [correct]; ticketting department; ticket counter
DEF: A place where ticketing operations are carried out in part or in full.
French (Tarification (Transport par rail); Tarification (Transport aérien); Transports)
billetterie [correct, feminine noun]; service des billets [masculine noun]
DEF: Lieu où sont effectuées les opérations ou une partie des opérations de billetterie.
DEF: Lieu où [les billets] sont délivrés.
Spanish (Tarificación (Transporte ferroviario); Tarificación (Transporte aéreo); Transporte)
departamento de pasajes [correct, masculine noun]; departamento de billetería [masculine noun]
CONT: El Departamento de Pasajes será el único autorizado para solicitar los boletos de avión ante el prestador del servicio contratado.