English (Basketball)
stoppage [correct]
CONT: [the timers] shall record playing time and time of stoppages as provided in the rules.
French (Basket-ball)
arrêt de jeu [correct, masculine noun]; arrêt [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: il tient le décompte du temps de jeu et de la durée des arrêts ordonnés par l'arbitre.
Spanish (Básquetbol)
tiempo muerto [correct, masculine noun]