English (Tourist Activities; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
trip [correct, noun]; excursion [correct]; tour [noun]
DEF: A short pleasure journey.
OBS: Terms used by Parks Canada.
French (Activités touristiques; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
excursion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Voyage ou promenade d'agrément.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Actividades turísticas; Parques y jardines botánicos)
excursión [correct, feminine noun]