English (Chemistry)
thickener; binding agent; ligand agent
CONT: Chemical thickener for industrial uses.
French (Chimie)
agglutinant [masculine noun]; agent agglutinant [masculine noun]; agent liant [masculine noun]
Spanish (Química)
agente aglutinante [masculine noun]