English (Corporate Security; IT Security)
call back [correct, noun]; call-back [correct]; callback [correct]; dial back [correct, noun]
DEF: A procedure in which a data processing system identifies a calling terminal, disconnects the call, and dials the calling terminal to authenticate the calling terminal.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des TI)
connexion par rappel [correct, feminine noun]; rappel automatique [correct, masculine noun]; procédure de rappel [correct, feminine noun]; rétro-appel [masculine noun]; rappel [masculine noun]
DEF: Procédure par laquelle un système informatique identifie un terminal appelant, déconnecte l'appel, et appelle le terminal appelant pour vérifier son identité.
Spanish (Seguridad general de la empresa; Seguridad de IT)
llamada automática [correct, feminine noun]