English (Marketing)
call back
DEF: A call made by an interviewer to a respondent subsequent to a previous one, as to reach a previously unavailable respondent, or as one of a series of interviews.
French (Commercialisation)
visite de contrôle [feminine noun]; interview de contrôle [feminine noun]; relance [feminine noun]