English (Braking Devices (Mechanical Components); Rail Transport)
cut out [correct, verb]
French (Freins (Composants mécaniques); Transport par rail)
isoler [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.
OBS: (IGE-freins à air).