English (Ship and Boat Parts)
berth [correct]; bunk [correct]
DEF: A shelflike bed ... built into or against a wall, as in a ship.
French (Parties des bateaux)
couchette [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: couchette : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos)
litera [correct, feminine noun]; cama [feminine noun]