English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles); Special Road Transport)
sleeper berth [correct]; berth [correct]; bunk [correct]
DEF: On-board berth, located in a sleeper compartment of a road transport vehicle, for the driving crew.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles); Transports routiers spéciaux)
couchette [correct, feminine noun]; couch. [correct, feminine noun]; compartiment-couchette [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lit de bord aménagé dans un compartiment couchette pour le repos du personnel de conduite d'un véhicule de transport routier.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores); Transporte por carretera especial)
litera [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cama estrecha y sencilla instalada en un camarote para que descanse el personal que conduce un vehículo de transporte.