English (Office Automation; Computer Display Technology)
fold [correct, noun]; folding [correct, noun]
CONT: When you do a fold, the top formal line will display an "F" at the column position of the fold.
French (Bureautique; Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
pliage [correct, masculine noun]