English (Insurance)
apportionment [correct]
DEF: The process by which one determines just how much each policy on a risk must pay when there is more than one policy involved in a loss.
French (Assurances)
répartition [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Façon de déterminer quelle proportion d'un sinistre chaque assureur doit indemniser lorsqu'un même risque est couvert par plusieurs assurances.
Spanish (Seguros)
derrama [correct, feminine noun]