English (Law of Succession (civil law); Property Law (common law); Law of Estates (common law))
apportionment [correct]
DEF: The allocation of receipts and disbursements to income and corpus (capital), in order to determine the respective interests of life tenants and remaindermen.
French (Droit successoral (droit civil); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit successoral (common law))
répartition [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action de répartir les rentrées et les sorties de fonds d'une succession entre les revenus et le capital (la masse successorale) afin de déterminer la part des bénéficiaires des fruits et revenus et celle des bénéficiaires du capital.
Spanish (Derecho hereditario (derecho civil); Derecho de propiedad (common law); Derecho hereditario (common law))
repartición [correct, feminine noun]; asignación [correct, feminine noun]; distribución [correct, feminine noun]