English (Accounting; Cost Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
allocation [correct]; apportionment [correct]; distribution [correct]; proration [correct]
DEF: A systematic distribution or assignment of a total amount among several years, accounts, products, departments, or other elements.
French (Comptabilité; Comptabilité analytique; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
répartition [correct, feminine noun]; ventilation [correct, feminine noun]; imputation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action de ventiler une somme, le plus souvent proportionnellement, au moyen de coefficients appelés «clés de répartition»; résultat de cette action.
Spanish (Contabilidad; Contabilidad de costos; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
repartición [correct, feminine noun]; reparto [correct, masculine noun]