English (Operations (Air Forces))
apportionment [correct, standardized]
DEF: The determination and assignment of the total expected effort by percentage and/or by priority that should be devoted to the various air operations and/or geographic areas for a given period of time.
OBS: apportionment: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes))
répartition des ressources [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Détermination et affectation en pourcentage ou par priorité des ressources totales disponibles entre les différentes opérations aériennes et zones géographiques pour une période déterminée.
OBS: répartition des ressources : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Operaciones (Fuerzas aéreas))
reparto de recursos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Determinación y asignación de los recursos totales por porcentajes y/o por prioridades para las diferentes operaciones aéreas y/o zonas geográficas para un período de tiempo determinado.