English (Oil and Gas Distribution Facilities)
apportionment [correct]
DEF: The method of allocating the difference between the total nominated volume and the available pipeline operating capacity, where the latter is smaller.
French (Install. de distrib. (Pétrole et gaz naturel))
répartition [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode d'attribution de la différence entre le volume total appelé et la capacité d'un pipeline, lorsque cette dernière est inférieure au volume total appelé.