English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
krone [correct]; NKr [correct]
DEF: the basic monetary unit of ... Norway.
OBS: Plural : kroner.
OBS: NOK: standardized code for the representation of this currency.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
couronne [correct, feminine noun]; NKr [correct]
DEF: Unité monétaire de la Norvège [...]
OBS: Pluriel : couronnes.
OBS: NOK : code normalisé pour la représentation de cette monnaie.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
corona [correct, feminine noun]; NKr [correct]
DEF: Unidad monetaria de Noruega [...] Se divide en 100 øre.
OBS: NOK: Siglas en el sistema SWIFT de la corona noruega.