English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
krona [correct]
OBS: The basic monetary unit of Iceland (ISK). Sweden (SKR).
OBS: plural=kronor
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
couronne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Unité monétaire (Islande, Suède).
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
corona [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Moneda de Islandia (ISK, 100 aurar), Suecia (Skr, 100 öre).