English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
koruna [correct]
OBS: The basic monetary unit of Slovakia (SK), Czech Republic (CK).
OBS: Plural: koruny.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
couronne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Unité monétaire (République tchèque, (CK).
OBS: Pluriel : couronnes.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
corona [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Moneda de República Checa (CK). Unidad fraccionaria: 100 hallers.
OBS: Plural: coronas.