English (Animal Reproduction; Animal Biology)
inbreeding depression [correct]
DEF: A decreased vigor in terms of growth, survival, or fertility following one or more generations of inbreeding.
French (Reproduction des animaux; Biologie animale)
dépression de consanguinité [correct, feminine noun]; dépression endogamique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Généralement, quand on parle de consanguinité, on cible sa principale conséquence négative, désignée comme étant la dépression de consanguinité.
Spanish (Reproducción de animales; Biología animal)
depresión por consanguinidad [correct, feminine noun]; decaimiento endogámico [feminine noun]; depresión endogámica [feminine noun]