English (Plumbing Fixtures)
oval basin
OBS: Sonnet - vitreous china, self-rimming, countertop lavatory with supply openings on 4" or 8" centres - oval basin with front overflow.
French (Appareils sanitaires)
vasque ovale
OBS: Sonnet-lavabo de comptoir en porcelaine vitreuse, à bord intégré avec orifices d’alimentation à 4" ou 8" d’entre-axes-vasque ovale avec trop-plein en avant.