English (Business and Administrative Documents; Transportation; Postal Service)
manifest [correct, noun]
DEF: A document used to record information for the mailing of more than three items.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Transports; Postes)
manifeste [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Document servant à consigner les renseignements relatifs au dépôt de plus de trois articles.