English (Astronautics)
manifest [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Inventory of items constituting a full payload for a transportation system.
OBS: manifest: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Astronautique)
manifeste [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: manifeste : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).