English (Statistical Surveys; Motivation and Advertising Psychology; Surveys (Public Relations))
survey [correct]
OBS: --a research method of getting facts about a market, a product, or advertising by personal interviews, questionnaires
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique); Motivation et psychologie de la publicité; Enquêtes et sondages (Relations publiques))
enquête [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: --méthode d'investigation descriptive destinée à apporter des matériaux à la recherche sociologique.