English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Radiography (Medicine))
spot film device [correct]; spot-film device [correct]
DEF: [A] device intended to transport and/or position a radiographic image receptor between the X-ray source and fluoroscopic image receptor, including a device intended to hold a cassette over the input end of an image intensifier for the purpose of making a radiograph.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Radiographie (Médecine))
sélecteur [masculine noun]