English (Weapon Systems)
selector button
OBS: To unload press the selector button located under the pump handle to lock the mechanism. Pumping the mechanism repeatedly will eject the cartridges from the magazine. Be careful to ensure that all cartridges have been removed from the magazine.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
sélecteur [masculine noun]