English (Plumbing Fixtures; Building Elements)
toilet [correct, noun]; lavatory [correct]; water closet [correct]; W.C. [correct]; W.C.
DEF: A bathroom fixture for defecation and urination consisting of a large porcelain basin usually with a hinge lid and seat and a tank from which running water is flushed to rinse the basin.
French (Appareils sanitaires; Éléments du bâtiment)
toilette [correct, feminine noun]; wc [correct, masculine noun, France]
DEF: Appareil sanitaire de réception, puis d'évacuation des déjections naturelles humaines.
Spanish (Aparatos sanitarios; Elementos de edificios)
inodoro [correct, masculine noun]; retrete [correct, masculine noun]