English (Plastics Industry)
grade [correct, noun]
CONT: Impact grades with higher performance and melt strength, but often lacking clarity, can be formulated for extrusion blow molding.
French (Industrie des plastiques)
qualité [correct, feminine noun]; grade [masculine noun]
CONT: Le polycarbone est également disponible en grade renforcé avec des fibres de verre (amélioration de la rigidité, de la résistance à la flamme, du retrait au moulage).