English (Standards and Regulations (Chemistry))
grade [correct, noun]
DEF: Any of a number of purity standards for chemicals and chemical products established by various specifications. Some of these grades are as follows: ACS (American Chemical Society specifications) reagent (analytical reagent quality) C.P. (chemically pure) ... technical (industrial chemicals) ... commercial ...
French (Normes et réglementation (Chimie))
qualité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Critère permettant de distinguer, de hiérarchiser dans une même gamme de produits; catégorie (avec un adj., une apposition ou un compl.) [...].