English (Informatics)
quality [correct, standardized]
DEF: The totality of features and characteristics of product or service that bears on its ability to satisfy given needs.
OBS: quality: STD-IEEE (term and definition).
French (Informatique)
qualité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des caractéristiques d'un produit ou d'un service qui permettent de répondre à certains besoins.