English (Telecommunications Transmission)
performance [correct]
CONT: The transmission performance rating is the main criterion in this case.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
qualité [correct]
OBS: D'après la CEI (télécommunications), on parle ici de qualité de transmission.