English (Quality Control (Management))
quality [correct, standardized]
DEF: Degree to which a set of inherent characteristics fulfils requirements.
CONT: Poor quality, good quality, excellent quality.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO in 2000.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion))
qualité [correct, see observation, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Aptitude d'un ensemble de caractéristiques intrinsèques à satisfaire des exigences.
CONT: Qualité médiocre, bonne qualité, qualité excellente.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO en 2000.
Spanish (Control de la calidad (Gestión))
calidad [correct, feminine noun]