English (Air Transport)
quality [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Totality of characteristics of an entity that bear on its ability to satisfy stated and implied needs. (ISO 8402)
OBS: Entity is an item which can be individually described and considered. (ISO 8402)
OBS: quality: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
qualité [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Ensemble des caractéristiques d'une entité qui lui confèrent l'aptitude à satisfaire des besoins exprimés ou implicites (ISO 8402).
OBS: Une entité est ce qui peut être décrit et considéré individuellement (ISO 8402).
OBS: qualité : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
calidad [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Todas las características de una entidad que se refieren a su capacidad para satisfacer necesidades establecidas e implícitas (ISO 8402).
OBS: Entidad es un elemento que puede describirse y considerarse individualmente (ISO 8402).
OBS: calidad: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).