English (Cycling)
roadside repairs [correct, plural]; running repairs [correct, plural]
OBS: Usually used in the plural.
French (Cyclisme)
réparation au bord de la route [correct, feminine noun]; réparation [correct, feminine noun]; dépannage [masculine noun]
Spanish (Ciclismo)
arreglo al costado de la carretera [correct, masculine noun]; reparación [correct, feminine noun]