English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Systems)
reworking [correct]
OBS: -- an airseal
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Circuits des aéronefs)
remise en état [correct, feminine noun]; réfection [correct, feminine noun]; réparation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: -- d'un joint hermétique