English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
runner [correct]
CONT: After your order is time-stamped, a runner brings it to the gold options trading square (a specially-designated area on the exchange floor) and hands it over to the gold options trader - or floor broker - who is responsible for executing your brokerage firm's gold options orders.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
courrier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une fois l'heure estampillée, un courrier apporte l'ordre au parquet du marché des options sur l'or (une section du parquet de la Bourse spécialement réservée aux options sur l'or) et le remet au délégué en Bourse qui est chargé d'exécuter les ordres relatifs aux options sur l'or qui proviennent de votre maison de courtage.