English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
response time [correct]
DEF: The time which elapses, after a step change in a quantity being measured, for the reading to attain a specific percentage of the step change applied.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
temps de réponse [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Temps nécessaire à un instrument pour enregistrer une certaine proportion de toute variation d'un échelon de la grandeur mesurée.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
tiempo de respuesta [masculine noun]
DEF: Tiempo necesario para que un instrumento registre cierta proporción de cualquier variación de determinado nivel de la magnitud medida.